Thinking Pets - Training Excellence

CO Course Graduates

2018 Graduates

CO1 Dogwise Stage 1
Glenda Dicks Trudi Myburgh Koven Moodley
Elsa Behrtel Toni Muller Michelle Steyn
Jo’Anni Deacon Leonie Duncan Dorothy Weber
Maya van Gent Sonelle van Wyk Ilse Fourie
Linda Markovina Elzabi van Wyk Renata de Villiers
C02 DogWise Stage 2

Tanya Boshoff Jancke Moeken
C03 Think Cat Stage 1

Amori Le Roux Marie Mostert Alison Crooks

2017 Graduates

CO1 Dogwise Stage 1
Heidi Bergesen Lizette Kok Michelle Kyle
Duane Heydenrych Maxine Luczyn Lenell Hattingh
Sailas Mapahla Jancke Moeken Corlia Kotze
Elizma van Deventer-Kleynhans Marlene du Toit Willmare van Jaarsveld
Caroline Hannweg Shereen Pearson Taryn Joshua
Kimbal Mare Maria Demjan Justine Johnson
Janine Williams Kirsty Brebner Adele Myburgh
Lindie Kruger Menante Botha Marlene Sach
Candice Matheson Lindi Janichon (Schwella) Kay-Leigh Bagg
Joy Christopher Harini Vallabh Alicia Chapman
C02 DogWise Stage 2

Kim Buchanan Carmi Vermaak
C03 Think Cat Stage 1

Renee Venter

2016 Graduates

CO1 Dogwise Stage 1
Jade de Klerk Jamie-Lee Munro Bernadette Payne
Mari Vermaak Regan Jules-Macquet Carmen den Haan
Ashleigh Hart Genilene Schultz Chirese dos Reis Marques
Reneé Venter Linda Kirstein Karien Slabbert
Caron Heynes Germarie de Kock Taryn-Leigh Kruger
Jean Pheiffer Lynette Rademeyer Elanie Viljoen
Mia Marais Robert Canning-Rogers Elaine van der Westhuizen
Caitlin Balt Belinda Stander Sanissha Venkatrathnam
Carmi Vermaak Carli van der Merwe Clare Petrie
Angela Schutte Megan van der Helm Sarah Holman
Rene Lutchman
C02 DogWise Stage 2

Emma Coulson Silke Hergenröther
C03 Think Cat Stage 1

Anne-Louise Gildenhuys Marcelle van Heerden Mikhyla Gropp
CO5 African Wild Dog

Mayan Gerin-Schiess

2015 Graduates

CO1 Dogwise Stage 1
Chelsea Blair Laura Hulme Candice Ward
Ansie Roets Chantal Swanepoel Shelley le Roux
Tanya Gardner Debra Carter Andreas Kiefer
Melissa Lawlor Renee Wicks Marlene Richardson
Nicole Vacy-Lyle Kim Farkas Kerry Lambourn
Louise Wolmarans Michelle Baker Janine Snyman
Sabrina Pedlar Sue Stephens Nina da Silva
Emma Carey Casey Hockley Megan Shapiro
Shilo Marx Perryn Richardson Denise Kruger
Anina Labuschagne Tarryn MacLean Alison Cara Minnie
Mariette van Heerden Nadine Norman Megan Badminton
Christine Speck Britta Morgenroth Nicolene Jacobs
Tabby Mittins Celeste Manfron
CO2 Dogwise Stage 2
Belinda Fryer Bianca Ingram Adri Bouma
Casey Hockley Anina Labuschagne Shilo Marx
CO3 Think Cat Stage 1
Juliet Colly Rietha Matthee Oriana Lea Lovato
Karen Levent Kate Slade
CO4 Think Cat Stage 2
Joyce Monson
CO5 African Wild Dog
Helen Reynolds

2014 Graduates

CO1 Dogwise Stage 1
Donata Sirie Basson Helen McKane Marina Pereira da Conceicao
Adri Rossouw Andrew Poxon Kirsten Schloms
Claire Lewis Melissa Govender Clare Anderson
Tersha Booyens Marie Mostert Nelia Marsburg
Sherine Janse Van Vuuren Michele Christians Michele Christians
Karen Steyn Suria van der Merwe Lee-Ann Aulsebrook
Frederika du Preez Charmain Southon Bianca Ingram
Kathleen Oosthuizen Marlise Leibbrandt Natalie Rosner
Esbie Ferreira Danielle Oosthuizen
CO2 Dogwise Stage 2
Alexis Roos Kelly Johnston
CO3 Think Cat Stage 1
Lee-Anne Van Jaarsveld
CO5 African Wild Dog
Marlene du Toit

2013 Graduates

CO1 Dogwise Stage 1
Tain Thorndike Lisa Horne Carly van Heerden
Teneal Gerry Tayla Tucker Yvette Rovero
Michelle de Klerk Nicoline Janse van Rensburg Cherisé Carelsen
Lezanda Bester-Hefer Ina Venter Robert Rankine
Leandra MacLure Brigitte Meissner Jaclyn Knox
Patrick Casey Jay Daniel Martin Moira Kluckow
Candice Lee Neethling John-Paul Smith Kelly Ann Johnston
Candice Lee Jordaan Natalie Gruzd Annerie Schoeman
Jessica Jeppe Mayan Gerin-Schiess Ellen Solomon
Rita van Zyl Bianca Paarman Or Leibovitz
Kimberly Cox Raquel Meyer Marlyn Repsold
Amanda Clifton-Smith Tatiana Latilla Stacey Rogers
Jeanette Mellor Harriett Botha
CO2 Dogwise Stage 2
Karen Opie Lizelle Britz
CO3 Think Cat Stage 1
Andrea Jones Liffey Speller Wanda Doms
Michelle Marillier Tatiana Latilla Tanya Heidi Chute
Clare Anderson
Lee-Anne Van Jaarsveld
CO4 Think Cat Stage 2
Denise Wait

2012 Graduates

CO1 Dogwise Stage 1
Marina Briedenhann Mhairi Kemp Lorna Hughes
Yvonne Anderson Linnette Kessler Jorisna Bonthuys
Clinton Dixon Dr Nadia Krige Jenna Bowles
Gabrielle Mattle Alexis Roos Laura Whittaker
Karin Groenewald Jayne Kably Leanne Blunt
Gabrielle Waterston Susan van der Byl Anele Botha
Lindi-Lee New Barbara Schroeter Chad Howell
Pascale de Villiers Claire Viviers Sandra Cosser
Karen Opie Sunette Postma Raecine Leaver
Caroline Mercer Melinda Sincock Brenda Hopewell
Eve Gracie
CO2 Dogwise Stage 2
Tatiana da Costa Levonne Apsey Mari-Lize Naudé
Denise Wait Sandra Cosser Inge Büchner
Marina Briedenhann
CO3 Think Cat Stage 1
Cassidee Hutton Vivian Wright Anelle Jefferies
CO4 Think Cat Stage 2
Annerie Ferreira

2011 Graduates

CO1 Dogwise Stage 1
Polet Ben Lou Lou Gina Trotter Candice Pretorius
Janine Da Silva Anna Pretorius Gabrielle Mattle
Shana Vandecar Gabrielle Mattle Judy Post
Lynda Montignies Nicole Alers Sunette Marais
Mandy Gibson Lizanne Carstens Dominique van Gaalen
Nicole Nel Sue Mardell
CO3 Think Cat Stage 1
Annerie Ferreira Christelle Smith

2010 Graduates

CO1 Dogwise Stage 1
Rozanne Ihlenfeldt Samantha Roman Janna Joseph
Hanri van Zyl Lindsey Stewart Linda van der Poel
Anne Kiggel Belinda Fryer Alice Dell’Oca
Nicole Du Plooy Michele Alexander Lynda Mary McConnell
Monique Jansen van Rensburg Anita Steyn Claire Read
Lisa Bennett Annemarie Fick Leigh-Ann De Wet
CO3 Think Cat Stage 1
Sorika Myburgh Marike Wessels Luzané van der Walt
Nicola van Ass Kati Sillo
FOR COAPE COURSES:
Wendy Wilson
[email protected]

FOR ALL OTHER ENQUIRIES:
[email protected]